Constance Jeanette Young

Deborah Ann Zirk
Connie Ybarra

Bonnie Jeanette Young
Edwin Clifton Wright III

Martha Sue Writsel
Sally Macon Williams

Wanda Leigh Wilson

Marian Claire Wolfe
Anne Laurie Wilco

Abby Jane Wilgard (Buchberg)
Virginia Beach, VA

Lorna Gray Willey
Carl Whitehead

Charles Douglas Whitley, Jr.
Donald Wheeler

Patsy Jane White (Sheppard)
Portsmouth, VA
Timothy Saunders

Larry Kenneth Johnson Scarborough

Joe Sears
Margaret Faye Shelton



Roxanne Sheppard
(Fasion)
Orlando, FL
David C. Smith

Loretta Smith
Patricia Joan Stanley
Clarksville, TN

Kenneth Wayne Starnes
Joan Spence



William Spence
Theodore Ira Strauss
Portsmouth, VA
Margaret Vivian Sturdevant

Sherry Dawn Sublett (Regan)
Merritt Island, FL
Kathryn Anne Sumner

William Jerry Swean

Annette Taylor

Pamela Taylor
Corolla, NC
Richard Charles Thereault

David Thomas
Shelia Lavon Tordoff

Joan Hinson Travis
Susan Ann Tribble

Linda Rae Trimyer
Sharon Alice Turner (Kosier)
Yorktown, VA

James Thomas Twine, Jr.
Anne Marie Vance

Patricia Carol Van Dorn
Russell Underwood

Thomas Ustick
John Clifton Vertz

Cynthia Louise Vick

Nancy Carol Vick (Albright)
Chesapeake, VA
Deborah Jean Webster

Andy Wells
Michael Lane Ward
Suffolk, VA

Walter Gray Warren

Ronald Waycaster
Other Alumni NOT Pictured

Brantley Carter Bolling (Knowles)
Richmond, VA


Asa Lee Kelly III


Wilhelemina May (Johnson)
Norcross, GA
BACK TO PAGE 5
GO TO 1970
= Deceased
Any corrections or omissions please submit them by E-Mail
web pages designed and maintained
by John "Eddie" Lee class of '68
Woodrow Wilson
High School
Portsmouth, VA
Return to the Home Page
WWHS Message Board
1969 Sports Pics
1969 Class History
1969
1969 Faculty & Staff
1969 Memories
The Class Roster and pictures are as represented in the Woodrow Wilson High School, Portsmouth, Virginia yearbook or annual of the year indicated on the page.  The Roster may not be complete and pictures and names may have been removed by request of the person involved. Also, it does not offically indicate the year of graduation and/or that the party in question graduated.  If you are not represented in your class, you will be added to the last page of the year and you may submit a photo to be added.  John “Eddie” Lee ’68.
Jonathan Anthony Sisson, Jr.
Swanzey, NH





William Sleasman, Jr.
Linda Slocumb




Barbara Rena Smith
Danny Keith Smith






Cathrine Susan Smith
Teresa Jan Smith


Carolyn Snyder
Robert Mitchell Steen, Jr.

Irma K. Stewart
William Ernest Spencer
Orange Park, FL
Mark Sullivan

Ronald Garrett Street
Bruce Randall Sykes
New York, NY



Michael George Tapler
Lexington, NC
Danny Tevis
Priscilla Cherie Tucker (Wash)
Deborah Lee Vinson







Carrie Sue Visser
Gloria Jean Wall





Barry Alan Wagner
Raleigh, NC
William Frank West
William H. Thomas

Rebecca Lynne Thompson
Kathryn Gilliam Vaughan
Edward Williams, Jr.
Barbara Ann Williams
Joyce Constance Wood
Christopher Reed Woodland
Cheri Ellen Wyron