Return to the Home Page
Woodrow Wilson
High School
Portsmouth, VA
MEMORIES
BACK TO Page 7
GO TO  1969
Any corrections or omissions please submit them by E-Mail
web pages designed and maintained
by John "Eddie" Lee class of '68
The Class Roster and pictures are as represented in the Woodrow Wilson High School, Portsmouth, Virginia yearbook or annual of the year indicated on the page.  The Roster may not be complete and pictures and names may have been removed by request of the person involved. Also, it does not officially indicate the year of graduation and/or that the party in question graduated.  If you are not represented in your class, you will be added to the last page of the year and you may submit a photo to be added.  All information on these pages came from the yearbook represented and alumni who have passed on information and may not be accurate.
John “Eddie” Lee ’68.



1965 - 1968 Reunion Pic's
65 to 68 35th Reunion DVD or Tape
Jerry Vandell Smith
Valdosta, GA


Margueritte Wright Snyder
(Ketcham)
Portsmouth, VA



Eddie Williamson
Portsmouth, VA
Linda Gail Watts

Ronald Keith Welton
Elizabeth Louise White


Marilyn Windy Whittingon



Mary Lee Wiggins


Ellen Brooke Wilder


Harry Eugene Wilkinson
Hamilton, TX
Barbara ViannWilliams

Gloria Faye Williams     (Schrader)
Wake Forest, NC
Dorothy Williamson

Lenwood T. Winfield
Thomas Eugene Winslow

Elizabeth Lee Wood (Milano)
Aurora, CO
Larry James Wood

Cornelia Ann Yelverton
Carolyn Paige Young

Vikki Lynn Young
1980
Wayne Wharam
Janie Lee Williams




Norma Ellen Williams (Briggs)
Midlothian, VA
1967 SUMMER SCHOOL GRADUATES

Row 1-B. McCloud, S. Mason, A. Hall, J. Thomas, P. Oliver, L. Walton, D. Dixon, B. Shifflet, L. Snyder, M. McPherson, L. Wills, M. Gray, A. Lancaster, P. Blanchard, C. Nuckles, S. Hall, K. Buhls
.
Row 2-R. English, D. Williamson, B. Freeman, J. Black, J. Owens, L. Martin, P. Donnella, S. Frit, P. Moessner, G. Brown, J. Love, J. Thomason, G. Newbern, D. Jennings

Row 3—L. Davenport, G. Ashinoff, D. Bradner, L. Facenda, W. Kilpatick, W. Sweling, L. Weatherington, E. Sweet, P. Camipe, J. Morgan, G. Rice, R. Head, L. Seeds, Carroll Brett, P. Owen

Row 4-I. Owens, J. Cowles, C. Upton, P. Evans, B. Cannon, S. Tribble, R. Marbor, T. Jenson, J. Wood, Don Howell, G. Hodges, L. Holliman, G. Freeman, P. Pierce

Row 5 -R. Taylor, J. Lineberry, S. Croon, B. Jones, G. Smith, Raymond Brown, A. Newton, W. Wharam, T. Timberlake, C. Keith, W. Boone, B. Brewer, M. Zablow
OTHER 1968 ALUMNI NOT PICTURED
Wade Barker
Cocoa, FL


Aaron M. Coppedge



Gary D. Crusenberry
Ft. Pierce, FL


Ruby "Cookie" Davis (Radford)
McKinney, TX
Roger T. Doyel
Annapolis, MD


Norman Drake



Daniel S. Holland
Germany


Sanford Richardson
Hampton, VA